Book Bank Facility

  1. There are various facilities and services which are provided to the users of the library.
  2. We are providing this facility to more than 100 students.
  3. This scheme is available to all Degree and Diploma students of all braches.
  4. We are providing book bank scheme for 1st three rankers and 2 TFWS student for each class and vice versa.

Objective:

Book bank facility is established with the objective to help students community, especially for toppers and weaker sections too. Important Information:
  1. Students have to bring their library cards for Book Bank facility.
  2. A set of 5 books is issued to each student availing book bank facility.
  3. The student can keep the books with them for the entire semester.
  4. Writing and highlighting in books is not allowed.
  5. Lost book should be replaced by a new book of the same title with the latest edition and overdue charges for each book.
  6. Books should be returned in a good condition on or before the last theory examination otherwise a fine of Rs.10/- per day will be charged.

DEGREE
Branch and Year Ranking Name of student
MECH 1st Topper LAHURE YASH BALASAHEB
FE 2nd Topper MULIK GUNJAN DINESH
  3rd topper NANAWARE ROHIT SOMNATH
  4th Topper BHANUSGHARE TEJAS ASHOK
  5th Topper HIRULKAR AKSHATA MILIND
SE A 1st Topper KADU RAVIRAJ VISHNU
  2nd Topper TIWARI VIVEK SHASHIDHAR
  3rd topper BOBLE KIRAN GAJANAN
  4th Topper ATOLE BHOJRAJ LALASAHEB
  5th Topper PILLAI SHRIKANT BALU
TE A 1st Topper MANISH SUTHAR
  2nd Topper RASIKA MORE (TFWS)
  3rd topper MRUNALI BHANUSGARE
  4th Topper Sanket Herkar
  TFWS AWANDE ANKITA HARIBHAU
BE A 1st Topper GHOLAP AJINKYA-(A)
  2nd Topper KARANDE ANIKET-(A)
  3rd topper BHAME SANDEEP-(A)
  TFWS DAREKAR VISHAL SUNIL
  TFWS PIMPLE AKSHAY MACHHINDRA
BE B 1st Topper TALEKAR ASHISH SANJAY
  2nd Topper TAMBAKE PARAG SANJAY
  3rd topper YADAV PRAVIN DASU
  TFWS WALUNJ SANDEEP SUBHASH
  TFWS SAURABH SHIRSAT
CIVIL 1st Topper Patil Deepak Raghunath
SE 2nd Topper Dhakol Swapnil Kaluram
  3rd topper Deme Akshay Sambhaji
  SEDA Roshan Gaykhe
  SEDA Shubham Gaykhe
TE 1st Topper KHAMKAR SHUBHAM DATTATRAYA
  2nd Topper PHATAK BHARAT RAM
  3rd topper DESHPANDE KEDAR SUHAS
  4th topper KHANOLKAR AYUSHI VINOD
  5th topper CHAVAN BHALCHANDRA VIJAY
BE 1st Topper JADHAV PUSHPAK BABASAHEB
  2nd Topper SATPUTE SHUBHAM MOHAN
  3rd topper KHANEKAR SOMNATH KALURAM
  TFWS MEHETRE SANDIP RAMRAO
  TFWS SHELHALKAR MAYUR SANJAY
COMP 1st Topper Darshan Gaikwad
SE 2nd Topper Hritik Potawade
  3rd topper Akanksha Shelar
  TFWS Singh Jai
  TFWS Parbhane Pratik
TE 1st Topper Sushant Sase
  2nd Topper Vishal Shinde
  3rd topper Vrushali Patil
  4th Topper Neha Sawant
  5th Topper Gauri Salunkhe
BE 1st Topper Aishwarya Raut
  2nd Topper Arvind Jadhav
  3rd topper Sagar Jaiswal
  4th Topper Shruti Havele 
  5th Topper Vaidehi Dhawale 
E & TC 1st Topper(TFWS) GANESH KUMBHAR
BE 2nd Topper SHARMA MANOHAR RAMPARVESH
  3rd topper SINGH JYOTI RAJKUMAR
  4th Topper VISHWAJEET KUMAR
  5th Topper VISHWAKARMA SHIVKUMAR RAMJI
     
DIPLOMA
Branch and Year Ranking Name of student
Mechanical 1st Topper GAYKHE ROHAN DATTATRAY
FY 2nd Topper KANETKAR YASH SANJAY
  3rd topper KOKANE OMKAR ANIL
  4th Topper Sanju Chiittodiya
  5th Topper Pratik Kadam
SY 1st Topper BANSODE ROHIT ASHOK
  2nd Topper BHOSALE GANESH GAUTAM
  3rd topper KADAM AJAY SHANTARAM
  4th Topper MORE RAMDAS KAILAS
  5th Topper RAUT AJAY DNYANDEV
  6th Topper Jayesh Kamble
TY 1st Topper  KADAM ADITYA SANJAY
  2nd Topper  GADEKAR NISHA RAJARAM
  3rd topper  HORO RESHMA MANOHAR
  4th Topper VIDWANS MANAS CHINTAMANI
  5th Topper  KADAM ABHISHEK DATTATRAY
  6th Topper  KANK AKASH PRAKASH
Civil 1st Topper ANSARI SAHAD SALIM
FY 2nd Topper CHAUDHARY VIKAS DHRUVCHAND
  3rd topper KADAM VEDANG SUNEET
  4th Topper SHAIKH FARAAZ SHAKIR
  5th Topper Khandbhor Aman
SY 1st Topper Yash N. Shedge
  2nd Topper Udhav R. Dalvi
  3rd topper Ganesh A. Shinde
  4th Topper Aditya D. Gosavi
  5th Topper Basvraj C. Rathod
  6th Topper Ashutosh J. Jadhav
TY 1st Topper Prathmesh S. Dhule
  2nd Topper Suryakant S. Shinde
  3rd topper Shubham S. Bhandari
  4th Topper Aniket N. Daunde
  5th Topper Abhishek M. Sahani
  6th Topper Salim Mulla