Student Achievements (technical)

Year Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2017-18 Participation (Civil Quiz) National CIVIL Fest 2K17 Shad Pansre
2017-18 Participation (Paper Presentaion) National State level CIVIL Fest 2K17 TECHNICAL Shad Pansre
2016-17 Participation (Technical Quiz) National PCP Pune Kuldeep Helmbhakar
2016-17 Participation (BTB) National PCP Pune Kuldeep Helmbhakar
2016-17 Participation ( Project Compitition) National Eureka 16, DYCOE Ambi Sandip Shirsat
2016-17 participation (Model Making) National SRTTC Sangolikar suresh
2016-17 participation (Model Making) National SRTTC Patil Prafull
2016-17 Participation (constrotect) National Indira COE Shad Pansre
2016-17 winner( Mini project competition) National SRTTC Datar Siddhesh
2016-17 Participation (Bridge IT) National Tantra Enigma 2016 Ravi Kedari
2016-17 Participation (CAD-WAR) National Tantra Enigma 2016 Ravi Kedari
2016-17 Participation (Quiz Competition) National Tantra Enigma 2016 Ravi Kedari
2016-17 Participation ( Concreto) National MITCOE TESLA Shad Pansre
2016-17 Participation (Tendering) National MAEER Nirmitee 2017 Shad Pansre
2016-17 Participation (Line Em out) National MAEER Nirmitee 2016 Shad Pansre
2016-17 Participation (Technified Solution) National MAEER Nirmitee 2016 Shad Pansare
2016-17 Participation (TownShip Planning) National MITCOE TESLA Shad Pansre
2016-17 winner National Seminar Competition-2016 SRTTC Vaibhav Deshmukh
2016-17 Participation (Civil Quiz ) National MITCOE Shad Pansre
2015-16 First Rank (Project Competition) National PCP Pune Abhijeet patil
2014-15 participation (Seminar) National Vidya Prathishthan Pune Patil Sanatkumar
2014-15 participation (Model Making) National Innovision 2014 (RSCOE Pune) Mayur Kale
2012-13 participation (Energy Champion) National Tata Power Energy Club Vishnu Pardhi

Student Achievements (Sport)

Year Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2017-18 Participation (Kabaddi) National MIT Summit 2017 Satpute Shubham
2017-18 Participation (Kabaddi) National TSSM Chashak Satpute Shubham
2017-18 Runner Up (Volleyball) National Runbhoomi Ajay Tarade
2017-18 Participation (Volleyball) National MIT Summit 2017 Ajay Tarade
2016-17 Participation (Kabaddi) National AISSMS Pune Satpute Shubham
2016-17 Participation (Basketball) National MIT Summit 2016 Ajay Tarade
2016-17 Participation (Kabaddi) National MIT Summit 2016 Satpute Shubham
2016-17 Runner Up (cricket) National Intra College SRTTC Suyesh Pasalkar
2016-17 Runner Up (cricket) National Intra College SRTTC Shubham Rakhunde
2016-17 Runner Up (cricket) National Intra College SRTTC Mohammad Shoyeb
2016-17 Participation (cricket ) National Shivaji Trophy , AISSMS Pune Shubham khopade
2016-17 Runner Up (Carrom) National Intra College SRTTC Shrutika Mahadik
2016-17 Runner Up (cricket) National Intra College SRTTC kunal Salunke
2016-17 Runner Up (Volleyball) National Satej Karandak 2016 Ajay Tarade
2016-17 Winner (Kho-Kho) National Zonal Sports (State Level) Suraj Gomase
2016-17 Winner (Kho-Kho) National Inter- Zonal Sports Suraj Gomase
2015-16 Winner (Kho-Kho) National Utsav 2015 Suresh Sangolikar
2015-16 Participation (Box Cricket) National TantraEngima 2016 Kunal Vishwakarma
2015-16 2nd Prize (CAD War) National TantraEngima 2016 Kunal Vishwakarma
2013-14 Third (Kabaddi) National State and Distrct Sports Competation 2013 Satpute Shubham
2013-14 State and Distrct Sports Competation 2013( First Rank Cricket) National State and Distrct Sports Competation 2013 Fand Mahesh mithu
2013-14 participation National Lonavala Run Suyash Pasalkar
2014-15 Runner Up (Kabaddi) National State and Distrct Sports Competation 2014-15 Satpute Shubham
2012-13 First Rank(Cricket) National State and Distrct Sports Competation 2012 Fand Mahesh Mithu
2012-13 participation National State and Distrct Sports Competation 2012 Fand Mahesh Mithu