Dept. of Computer Engineering


Students Achievements

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Achievement

1

Mamta Panda, Silvia Sailekar, Amit Gorhe, Vivek Shrivastav

Filed patent on "Flexible and extendable smart stepler device with buffer" with patent number 201721035208

2

Aishwarya Raj

Filed patent on "Auto sensing method and system to avoid fuel cheating at fuel station" with patent number 201721035267

3

Aishwarya Raut

1st Prize ( Code War) Innovision 2017( JSPM Tathawade)

4

Hrushikesh Akhade

Standing in Top 10 at SEED IT IDOL 2017

5

Harshad Gaikwad

Hall of Frame for identifying and sharing security issues on OLX Global security infrastructure Team, Pinterest, Mozu, Fiat chrysler automobile, udemy, cylance

6

Hrushikesh Akhade

Stood topper of 1% of Cleared candidates in "Introduction to Modern Application Development" NPTEL Exam of 2017

7

Yash Nalawade

Standing in Top 50 at SEED IT IDOL 2018

8

Sagar Jaiswal

Standing in Top 30 at SEED IT IDOL 2018

9

Shubham Kadam, Vaidehi Dhawale, Pratik Deshpande, Jayesh Mane, Rushikesh Ladke

Successfully completed Wisdom Sprauts's "Web Development Training Program"

 



Students Participation and Achievements in Technical Activities

A.Y> Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2017-18 NPAT (National Programing Aptitute Test) National NPTEL INDIA Technical Yash Nalawade
2017-18 NPAT (National Programing Aptitute Test) National NPTEL INDIA Hrushikesh Akhade
2017-18 NPAT (National Programing Aptitute Test) National NPTEL INDIA Technical Prachi Gijare
2016-17 Participation National AVISHKAR-2017 Technical Shubahm Patharkar
2016-17 Participation National AVISHKAR-2017 Sharil H Sayyed
2016-17 Participation National AVISHKAR-2017 Devendra A Choudhari
2016-17 Participation (Blind Coding) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Vaibhav Pandey
2016-17 Participation (Blind Coding)" National Tecno-Fusion2017 Shreyas Vispute
2016-17 Participation ( Blind Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Gayatri Shelar
2016-17 Participation ( Blind Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Mamta Panda
2016-17 1st Prize ( Code War) National Innovision 2017( JSPM Tathawade) Aishwarya Raut
2016-17 Participation (Pune Coding League) National Techlligent 2017 (PCCOE, Pune) Yash Nalawade Hrushikesh Akhade Sagar Jaiswal
2016-17 2nd Prize ( Blind Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017Ketan Arwat
2016-17 Participation ( Extream Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Ketan Arwat
2016-17 Participation ( Blind Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Payal Vaidya
2016-17 2nd Prize (Extream Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Yash Nalawade
2016-17 1st Prize ( Blind Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Yash Nalawade
2016-17 Participation ( Blind Coding|) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Abhishek Gaikwad
2016-17 Participation(Android App Development Workshop) National WAC 2016 (IIT INDORE) Shivam Choudhary
2016-17 Participation in Technical Paper Presentation National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Silvia Sailekar
2016-17 Participation in Blind Coding National Techno-fusion 2017 Vibhavi Avachat
2016-17 Participation in Technical Paper Presentation National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Mamta Panda
2016-17 Participation in Technical Paper Presentation National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Chetan Rajput
2016-17 Participation in Technical Paper Presentation National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Bhavin Chauhan
2016-17 Participation(Code Blooded) National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Sagar Jaiswal
2016-17 Participation in Counter Strike 1.6 National Tantra Enigma2016 Bhavin Chauhan
2016-17 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Bhavin Chauhan
2016-17 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Aarti Erande
2016-17 (Second Place) National Tantra Enigma2016 Sagar Jaiswal
2016-17 Participation (Quizzlers) National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Yash Nalawade
2016-17 Participation (Internet Treasure Hunt) National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Yash Nalawade
2016-17 Participation (Internet Treasure Hunt) National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Sagar Jaiswal
2016-17 Participation in Technical Paper Presentation National AISSMS Engineering Today 2016 Amey Shirke
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Shelar Gayatri
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Pooja Balchetty
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it IdolIshant Sharma
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Sakshi Wagare
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Aditya Kute
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Prasad Wankar
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Payal Vaidya
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Sanket Mule
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Sagar Jaiswal
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Abhishek Gaikwad
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Abhinav Jadhav
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Shruti Havele
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Yash Nalawade
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Vaidehi Dhawale
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Vaibhav Pandey
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Bhavin Chauhan
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Kajal Pandey
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Vikas Rathod
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Amey Shirke
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Chetan Rajput
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Mamta Panda
2016-17 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Aditya Agashe
2016-17 Participation (C-Coder) National Spectrum 2016, PCCOE, Pune Sagar Jaiswal
2016-17 Participation (Brain-Dasher) National Spectrum 2016, PCCOE, PuneSagar Jaiswal
2015-16 Partcipation( Battle Zone) National AISSMS pune Bhavin Chauhan
2015-16 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Saket Mule
2015-16 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Payal Vaidya
2015-16 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Amey Shirke
2015-16 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Mamta Panda
2015-16 Participation (Blind Coding) National Tantra Enigma2016 Arvind Pichad
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Silvia Sailekar
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Bhavin Chauhan
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Amey Shirke
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Vikas Rathod
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Jyoti Ovhal
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Siddharth Sandbhor
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Vaidehi Dhawale
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Raj Aishwarya
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Aarti Erande
2015-16 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Abhishek Gaikwad
2014-15 Participation National TechManthan 2014 Bhigwankar Akshata
2014-15 Participation (HW and PC Assembly) National Jetking Sonali Sajan
2014-15 Participation C-Clash) National Universal College of Engg., Pune Sonali Sajan
2014-15 Participation in SEED IT Idol National SEED it Idol Saket Mule
2014-15 Participation (Jumble Coding) National Tantra Enigma2015 Akshay Taware
2014-15 Participation (Jumble Coding) National Tantra Enigma2015 Aarti Erande
2013-14 Participation National Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Polytechnic (Technobattle) Renuka Kumbhar
2013-14 Participation (Blind Coding) NationalTech Manthan 2014 (JSPM Hadapsar) Akshata Bhigwankar
2012-13 Participation Sinhgad Karandak (Technoric) National Sinhgad Karandak 2015 (Technoric) Soham Dunake
2012-13 Participation (Business Club Poster Presentation National Sinhgad Karandak 2015 (Technoric) Soham Dunakhe


Students Participation and Achievements in Sport Activities

A.Y> Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2017-18 Participation (Kabaddi) National MIT Summit 17 Siddharth Sandbhor
2017-18 Participation (Basket Ball) National MIT Summit 17 Aditya Kute
2017-18 Participation (Basket Ball) National MIT Summit 17 Saket Muley
2017-18 Participation (Foot Ball) National MIT Summit 17 Saket Muley
2017-18 Participation (Volly Ball) National MIT Summit 17 Shivam Choudhary
2016-17 Participation (Foot Ball) National National level Inter-Engineering Sports Meet SUMMIT'16 Vaibhav Pandey
2016-17 Ist Winner (Volley Ball) National Satej Karandak Shivam Choudhary
2016-17 Participation (Counter Strike1.6) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Anita Khadka
2016-17 Runner up (Counter Strike1.6) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Bhavin Chauhan
2016-17 Runner up (Counter Strike1.6) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Abhinav Jadhav
2016-17 2nd Prize (Counter Terorist) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Abhinav Jadhav
2016-17 Participation (Kabaddi) National TSSM Chashak 2017, Narhe Pune Abhinav Jadhav
2016-17 Participation (Kabaddi) National TSSM Chashak 2017, Narhe Pune Siddharth Sandbhor
2016-17 Participation (Kabaddi) National Ashwamedh 2017 (AISSMS pune) Siddharth Sandbhor
2016-17 Participation (Vollyball) National Ashwamedh 2017 (AISSMS pune) Shivam Choudhary
2016-17 Runner up (Counter Strike1.6) National Tecno-Fusion2017 Chetan Rajput
2016-17 2nd Place ( Vollyball) National RunBhoomi17( ISBM Pune) Atul Birge
2016-17 2nd Place ( Vollyball) National RunBhoomi17( ISBM Pune) Shivam Choudhary
2016-17 Winner(Badminton doubles) National Intra Collegiate Event Silvia Sailekar
2016-17 Winner(Badminton doubles) National Intra Collegiate Event Shreya Inamdar
2016-17 Winner(Carrom doubles) National Intra Collegiate EventSilvia Sailekar
2016-17 Winner(Carro doubles) National Intra Collegiate EventSilvia Sailekar
2016-17 Runner-Up(Mix-Badminton doubles) National Intra Collegiate EventAnita Khadka
2016-17 Participation(Football Event) National MIT Summit 17Vaibhav Pandey
2016-17 Participation in Kabaddi National MIT Summit 16Siddharth Sandbhor
2016-17 Participation(Football Event) National MIT Summit 16Vaibhav Pandey
2016-17 Participation(Football Event) National MIT Summit 16Saket Muley
2015-16 Participation (Street Soccer) National Tantra Enigma2016 Vaibhav Pandey
2015-16 Participation (TT-Girls Doubles) National Sneh Suman 16 Anita Khadka
2015-16 Participation (Street Soccer) National Tantra Enigma2016 Vaibhav Pandey
2014-15 Participation (Chess) National Sneh Suman 15 Silvia Sailekar
2014-15 Winner (Football) National Sneh Suman 15 Abhishek Gaikwad
2014-15 Participation (Cricket 07) National Tantra Enigma 2015 Bhavin Chauhan
2014-15 Participation (Treasure Hunt) National Tantra Enigma2015 SSaket Mule
2014-15 Participation (Treasure Hunt) National Tantra Enigma2015 Anita Khadka
2012-13Participation (Game Storn NFS) Acunetix 2k13 National Game Storn NFS Acunetix 2k13 Vivek Shrivastav