Student Achievements (technical)

Year Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2013-14 2nd Rank (Robo War) National TEXCELLENCE 14 Akshay Wadekar
2013-14 Participation National National Network Security Championship Varun Das
2013-14 2nd Prize(Design Master) State level EQUINOX-2K14 Darshan Chavan
2013-14 Participation
( Roborace)
National TEXCELLENCE 14 Akshay Wadekar
2013-14 2nd Prize(Robo Race) State level Spectrum 2014 Harshal Patil
2014-15 1st Rank ( Mechanics Modelling) National Sinhgad Karandak 2015
(Technoric)
Akshay Wadekar
2014-15 Participation(Street Soccer) National Tantra Enigma Chetan Khandelwal
2014-15 Participation(Treasure Hunt) National Tantra Enigma Chirag Patel
2014-15 Participation(NFS-MW) National Tantra Enigma Deepak Chouhan
2014-15 Participation National SEED IT Idol Dhanraj Mane
2014-15 Winner(RoboWar) National Sinhgad Karandak(Technoric) Harshal Patil
2014-15 Participation (Spot MOdel Making) National Spectrum 2015 Hrushikesh Kulkarni
2014-15 Participation(NFS) National Tantra Enigma Hrushikesh Kulkarni
2014-15 Participation(Engine360) National Sinhgad Karandak(Technoric) Saurabh Waghere
2014-15 Participation(Soft Skills) National Seed beyond the obvious Sonwane Shubham Arun
2014-15 1st prize (AutoCAD Compitition) National Sinhgad Karandak 2015
(Technoric)
Varun Das
2014-15 3rd Prize(Manual Robot) National ONYX15(MIT Pune) Harshal Patil
2014-15 Participation(Roborace) National Vihaan 2k15 Harshal Patil
2014-15 Participation National SEED IT Idol- Pune,2015 Akshay Kshatriya
2014-15 Participation
(Communication Skill & Soft skill)
National Seed beyond the obvious Saurabh Waghere
2015-16 1st Position (Project Expo) National (ISTE Approved) gravity2K16(KJCOE Pune) Akshay Raut
2015-16 Participation (Enginamics) National Tantra Enigma 2016 Akshay Jadhav
2015-16 Participation(Street Soccer) National Tantra Enigma Chirag Patel
2015-16 Participation National SEED IT Idol- Pune,2016 JAGTAP MOHANISH
2015-16 Participation(RoboSoccer) State level Spectrum 2016 JAGTAP MOHANISH
2015-16 Participation(Enginamics) National Trantra Enigma 2K16 Pratik Shingate
2015-16 Participation(Lathe War) National Trantra Enigma 2K16 Pratik Shingate
2015-16 Participation( AutoCAD) National Trantra Enigma 2K16 Shubham Dhuri
2015-16 Participation National Tantra Enigma2016 Varun Das
2016-17 Participation National BAJA 2016 VIRTUALS Harshal Badhe
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Ajay Deshpande
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Akshay Muley
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Alok Dekhne
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Amardeep Deshpande
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Ankush Nerkar
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Asif Sheikh
2016-17 Participation(RoboWar) National techno Fusion 2K17 Chetan Khandelwal
2016-17 Runner Up(Basketball) National techno Fusion 2K17 Chirag Patel
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Harshal Badhe
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Hruishikesh Wadekar
2016-17 Winner (Roborace) National techno Fusion 2K17 Hrushikesh Kulkarni
2016-17 Participation(RoboWar) National techno Fusion 2K17 Hrushikesh Kulkarni
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Joel Fernandes
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Kaustubh Shirpurkar
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Mangesh Zarkar
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Nainesh Bharambe
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Nilesh Jadhav
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Prashant Pathak
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Pushkar Devkate
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Sagar Kolte
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Sanjyot Patil
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Sanket Shah
2016-17 Winner (Enginamics) National techno Fusion 2K17 Shubham Dhuri
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Shubham Pawar
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Varun Danke
2016-17 Participation National BAJA 2016 VIRTUALS Varun Das
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Varun Das
2016-17 12th Rank National Auto India Racing Championship 2017 Vinay Muley
2016-2017 Winner(Roborace) National techno Fusion 2K17 Chetan Khandelwal
2016-2017 Runner Up(BasketBall) National techno Fusion 2K17 Deepak Chouhan
2016-2017 Reached Second Round
(Non -technical quiz competition)
International R-EVOLUTION OPS.8.0 Dhanraj Mane
2016-2017 Runner Up (RoboRace) National techno Fusion 2K17 Harshal Patil
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Ajinkya Gholap
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Akash Kirve
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Akash Borse
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Akshay Muley
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Akshay Tavse
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Ashish Talekar
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Ashwin Pawar
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Chetan Khandelwal
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Deepak Mali
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Dipak Mali
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Ganesh Patil
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Hrushikesh Kulkarni
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Krishna Pawar
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Mangesh ladole
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Manish Suthar
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Mukta Zite
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Niraj Kangle
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Omkar Garud
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Omkar Kamat
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Prashant Thorat
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Sandeep Bhame
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Satyashil Mohite
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Saurabh Patil
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Saurabh Sutar
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Saurabh Waghere
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Saurabh Waghere
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Shardesh Sarnaik
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Shashank Ghatge
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Shubham Bhosale
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Shubham Dere
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Shubham Dhuri
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Siddhant Ghosh
2017-18 Participation National TIFAN 2017 Virtuals Vedant Barsawade
2017-18 Participation National BAJA 2018 VIRTUALS Vinayak Shirsat

Student Achievements (CULTURAL)

Academic Year Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2013-14 Participation (Dainik Pudhari) National Fort Making Amit Waghmode
2013-14 2nd Prize (Sakaal) National Fort Making Amit Waghmode
2015-16 Runner Up (Face Painting) National Sneh Suman 2K16 Amit Waghmode
2017-18 Participation National Director General Youth Parliament Championship Ganesh Patil
2017-18 Participation National Director General Youth Parliament Championship Ishwar Kore
2016-17 Selected For Screening International 2nd Rising International Short Film Festival, Pune 2016 Shubham S. Sagare

 



Student Achievements (Sports)

Academic Year Name of the award/ medal National/ International Name of Event Name of the student
2013-14 1st Rank ( Kabaddi) National Subhadra Championship Pankaj Suresh Patil
2013-14 Silver Medal (500 m) National Dragon Boat National Championship 2014 Pankaj Suresh Patil
2013-14 Silver Medal (200 m) National Dragon Boat National Championship 2014 Pankaj Suresh Patil
2013-14 Silver Medal (1000 m) National Dragon Boat National Championship 2014 Pankaj Suresh Patil
2014-15 Bronz Medal (1000 m) National Dragon Boat National Championship 2015 Pankaj Suresh Patil
2015-16 Runner Up(Carrom-Double) National Sneh Suman 2K16 Bhanusgare Shubham
2015-16 1st Rank ( Kabaddi) National State Level Championship Pankaj Suresh Patil
2015-16 Participation National All India Open Dragan Boat & Canoeing Polo Championship Feb 2016, Rajasthan Pankaj Suresh Patil
2016-17 Participation(football) National MIT Pune SUMMIT'16 Akash Kirve
2016-17 Participation(carrom) National ZEST'17(COEP) Bhanusgare Shubham
2016-17 Participation(football) National MIT Pune SUMMIT'16 Chetan Khandelwal
2016-17 Participation(football) National MIT Pune SUMMIT'16 Chirag Patel
2016-17 Participation(Football) National MIT Pune SUMMIT'16 Pranav Lomte
2016-2017 Winner-1st Prize(Football) National Intra Collegiate Event(SRTTC Khamshet) Pranav Lomte
2016-2017 Winner-1st Prize(Football) National Intra Collegiate Event(SRTTC Khamshet) Pushpak Lamjane
2016-2017 Winner-1st Prize(Lathe War) National Intra Collegiate Event(SRTTC Khamshet) Pushpak Lamjane
2016-2017 Runner Up(Basketball) National Intra Collegiate Event(SRTTC Khamshet) Pushpak Lamjane
2016-2017 Winner-1st Prize(Football) National Intra Collegiate Event(SRTTC Khamshet) Shubham Dhuri
2016-2017 Runner Up(Basket Ball) National Intra Collegiate Event(SRTTC Khamshet) Shubham Dhuri
2017-18 1st Rank ( Kabaddi) National Inter-collegiate Championship Pankaj Suresh Patil
2017-18 Trail National National Games 2017 Pankaj Suresh Patil
2017-18 Participation(Basketball) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Ajay Gupta
2017-18 Participation(Carom-Mixed) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Bhanusgare Shubham
2017-18 Participation(Basketball) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Chetan Khandelwal
2017-18 Participation(football) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Chetan Khandelwal
2017-18 Participation(Basketball) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Chirag Patel
2017-18 Participation(football) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Chirag Patel
2017-18 Participation(football) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Hrushikesh Kulkarni
2017-18 Participation(Basketball) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Saurabh Bhoir
2017-18 Participation(Basketball) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Shubham Dhuri
2017-18 Participation(Football) National Sports for Peace SUMMIT'17 Shubham Dhuri